.MUSIC
Segunda-feira, 29 de Outubro de 2007
Burn....

I don't understand why
See it's burning me to hold onto this
I know this is something I gotta do
But that don't mean I want to
What I'm trying to say is that I-love-you I just
I feel like this is coming to an end
And its better for me to let it go now than hold on and hurt you
I gotta let it burn


It's gonna burn for me to say this
But it's comin from my heart
It's been a long time coming
But we done been fell apart
Really wanna work this out
But I don't think you're gonna change
I do but you don't
Think it's best we go our separate ways
Tell me why I should stay in this relationship
When I'm hurting baby, I ain't happy baby
Plus theres so many other things I gotta deal with
I think that you should let it burn


When your feeling ain't the same and your body don't want to
But you know gotta let it go
cuz the party ain't jumpin' like it used to
Even though this might ruin you
Let it burn
Let it burn
Gotta let it burn

Deep down you know it's best for yourself but you
Hate the thought of her being with someone else
But you know that it's over
We know that it's through
Let it burn
Let it burn
Gotta let it burn


Sendin' pages I ain't supposed to
Got somebody here but I want you
Cause the feelin ain't the same by myself
Callin' her your name
Ladies tell me do you understand?
Now all my fellas do you feel my pain?
It's the way I feel
I know I made a mistake
Now it's too late
I know she ain't comin back
What I gotta do now
To get my shorty back
Ooo ooo ooo ooooh
Man I don't know what I'm gonna do with out my boo

you've been gone for too long,
it's been fifty-leven days, um teen hours,
i'm a be burning 'till you returnin,

When your feeling ain't the same and your body don't want to
But you know gotta let it go
cuz the party ain't jumpin' like it used to
Even though this might ruin you
Let it burn
Let it burn
Gotta let it burn

Deep down you know it's best for yourself but you
Hate the thought of her being with someone else
But you know that it's over
We know that it's through
Let it burn
Let it burn
Gotta let it burn

i'm twisted,
cause one side of me is tellin me that i need to move on,
and the other side i wana break down and cry. x2

ooo hoo ooo hoooo oo hoooo
can you feel me burnin
ooo hoo ooo hoooo oo hoooo
so many days so mant hours
i'm still burning till you return

When your feeling ain't the same and your body don't want to
But you know gotta let it go
cuz the party ain't jumpin' like it used to
Even though this might ruin you
Let it burn
Let it burn
Gotta let it burn

Deep down you know it's best for yourself but you
Hate the thought of her being with someone else
But you know that it's over
We know that it's through
Let it burn
Let it burn
Gotta let it burn

sinto-me: pensativa

publicado por lana no mundo às 09:48
link do post | Let me know .. o que tens a dizer? | favorito
|

.Mais sobre mim
Recados e Imagens - Blogs - Orkut

.Pesquisar neste blog
 
.Dezembro 2009
Dom
Seg
Ter
Qua
Qui
Sex
Sab

1
2
3
4
5

6
7
8
9
10
11
12

13
14
15
16
17
18
19

20
21
22
23
24
25
26

27
28
29
30
31


.Last hour !!! TOP

. Back

. DOIS ANOS IN LOVE !

. Chocolate Lovers !

. Thank God it´s friday !

. Nada previa..

. Dia frio !

. Para as meninas !

. Domingo á tarde ...

. Back !

http://www.meez.com/lanapt
.What goes around comes around..

. Dezembro 2009

. Novembro 2009

. Outubro 2009

. Setembro 2009

. Agosto 2009

. Julho 2009

. Junho 2009

. Maio 2009

. Abril 2009

. Março 2009

. Fevereiro 2009

. Janeiro 2009

. Dezembro 2008

. Novembro 2008

. Outubro 2008

. Setembro 2008

. Agosto 2008

. Julho 2008

. Junho 2008

. Maio 2008

. Abril 2008

. Março 2008

. Novembro 2007

. Outubro 2007

. Setembro 2007

. Agosto 2007

. Julho 2007

.Favoritos

. Escorpião

. Um prémio!

.talk to me
Create a Meebo Chat Room
You Were A Jaguar
A shapeshifter that understands the patterns of chaos.
You are powerful and move without fear in dark places.
What Animal Were You In a Past Life?
.Relogio
Todas as imagens aqui apresentadas são retiradas da internet !
Adicione aos favoritos
.VIP
.ONLINE
.Trafic
.subscrever feeds